Island Nisos Kimolos on Map 

Island Nisos Kimolos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Kimolos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Kimolos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Kimolos

Island Nisos Kimolos, , Greece. Elevation 224 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.79972, 24.55472.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Kimolos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros, Ormos Livadhi; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Nísos Kímolos, Argentiera, Echinousa, Kimolo, Nisos Kimolos, Nísos Kímolos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Kimolos


THU 22.08

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
FRI 23.08

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Kimolos


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Nisos Kimolos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Kimolos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Kimolos.


Nisos Kimolos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Kimolos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Kimolos.


Nisos Kimolos on Wikimapia

Nisos Kimolos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Kimolos.


Nisos Kimolos on HotelsMap

Nisos Kimolos on HotelsMap. Nisos Kimolos.