Point Chondros Kavos on Map 

Point Chondros Kavos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chondros Kavos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Chondros Kavos.


 

Main information about Point Chondros Kavos

Point Chondros Kavos, , Greece. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.59058, 24.078.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Chondros Kavos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Chondrós Kávos, Chondros Kavos, Chondrós Kávos, Khondros Kavos, Khondrós Kávos, Χονδρός Κάβος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Chondros Kavos


FRI 5.06

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 6.06

24°/20°
1,011 hPa
SUN 7.06

23°/21°
1,012 hPa
MON 8.06

24°/23°
1,012 hPa
TUE 9.06

26°/24°
1,011 hPa
WED 10.06

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

26°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 12.06

24°/22°
1,008 hPa
SAT 13.06

24°/22°
1,004 hPa
SUN 14.06

25°/22°
1,005 hPa
MON 15.06

24°/21°
1,006 hPa
TUE 16.06

21°/20°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Chondros Kavos


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Chondros Kavos on GoogleMaps

Chondros Kavos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chondros Kavos.


Chondros Kavos on OpenStreetMaps

Chondros Kavos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chondros Kavos.


Chondros Kavos on Wikimapia

Chondros Kavos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chondros Kavos.


Chondros Kavos on HotelsMap

Chondros Kavos on HotelsMap. Chondros Kavos.