Island Nisi Chios on Map 

Island Nisi Chios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Chios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Chios.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Chios

Island Nisi Chios, , Greece. Elevation 442 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.40583, 26.02444.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Chios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Melanios Beach, Ezousa, Akra Agios Isidoros, Apothika, Krasas, Ghalatou, Limnos Beach, Fana, Managhros, Karinda, Gherita, Papalia, Tighani, Makria Amos, Kambia Beach, Elinda, Ghiali, Vroulidhia, Mavra Volia, Amadhes Beach, Ghiosonas, Aghia Fotia, Mavri, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach, Abi; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Apothikas, Ormos Merikountas, Ormos Mesta, Ormos Volissou, Ormos Karyntas, Agkali Proastia, Ormos Elatis, Aghios Nikitas, Trachilios bay, Steni Kalakonithos, Ormos Alynta, Ormiskos Lithion, Ormiskos Sfikountas, Ormos Kalamotis, Ormiskos Lappadou, Ormos Vlychadas, Ormos Marmaro, Ormos Megalos Limnionas, Vokaria Bay, Ormos Parapanta, Lo Bay, Ormos Kolokythias, Ormos Dytikos Pantoukios, Ormos Pantoukios, Ormos Anatolikos Pantoukios, Ormos Karfas, Tselepis, Chatzalis, Fokia, Apighanos, Chochlakas bay, Ormos Mandraki, Kalamaras, Ormos Agios Ioannis, Ormos Fourkero, Forkero bay, Limeniskos Limia, Limeniskos Daskalopetra, Limenas Chiou, Limenas Oinousson; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Skofidopetra, Vrachonisida Diaporia, Vrachonisida Kolympia, Vrachonisida Moula Petra, Vrachonisida Agia Dynamis, Vrachonisida Pyrgion, Kounoupadhes, Vrachonisida Aspronisos, Vrachonisida Agios Sostis, Vrachonisida Agios Stefanos, Vrachonisida Forada, Nisi Chios, Vrachonisida Gkertis, Vrachonisida Sarakinopetra, Nisida Margariti, Vrachonisida Tavros, Vrachonisida Glastri, Nisida Agios Stefanos, Vrachonisida Strovilo, Nisida Chalikas, Nisida Papapontikou, Nisida Panteleimona, Nisos Oinoussai, Vrachonisides Diaporia, Vrachonisides Agiou Stefanou, Vrachonisides Prasonisia, Nisoi Oinoussai, Akra Korakia, Merovighli, Agheli, Akra Vakelonas, Mega Pighadhi, Akra Avlais, Vasilika, Akra Metochiou, Akra Tigani, Akra Kaminaki, Kalakonithos, Alona, Akra Pari, Akra Trachili, Akra Sani, Akra Mytikas, Prinias, Aghramelisa, Plativounos, Nefkolakos, Malagia, Akra Kamari, Kakia Rachi, Egisa, Endikas, Akra Kavo Noria, Akra Vamvakas, Akra Agios Isidoros, Akra Karydas, Akra Agia Ermioni, Akra Katomeri, Akra Klima, Akra Zepaga, Akra Provatina, Akra Pounta, Akra Katsika; the nearest hotels: Skala tou Choriou Volissos, Skala tou Choriou Keramos, Chios Port;

Other names: Nisí Chíos, Chio, Chios, Chío, Chíos, Ilha de Quios, Ilha de Quíos, Insula Chios, Khios, Khíos, Nisi Chios, Nisos Chios, Nisos Hios, Nisos Khios, Nisí Chíos, Nísos Chíos, Nísos Khíos, Pityousa, Quios, Quíos, Sakis Adasi, Sakiz, Sakiz Adasi, Sakís Adasi, Sakız, Sakız Adası, Scio, Xios, Xíos, kyws, xi e si, Νήσος Χίος, Νησί Χίος, Χίος, Хиос, כיוס, 希俄斯.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Chios


WED 22.05

23°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.05

21°/19°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

21°/17°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.05

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.05

21°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

23°/20°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

25°/20°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.05

23°/19°
1,012 hPa
THU 30.05

22°/19°
1,013 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/19°
1,012 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.06

21°/20°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Chios


Nisi Chios on GoogleMaps

Nisi Chios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Chios.


Nisi Chios on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Chios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Chios.


Nisi Chios on Wikimapia

Nisi Chios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Chios.


Nisi Chios on HotelsMap

Nisi Chios on HotelsMap. Nisi Chios.