Point Akra Chersonisos on Map 

Point Akra Chersonisos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Chersonisos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Chersonisos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Chersonisos

Point Akra Chersonisos, , Greece. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.33742, 25.3858.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Chersonisos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Ormos Charkoma; or for climbing on: Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Nisida Afentis Christos, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Akra Ponta, Glaronisi;

Other names: Ákra Chersónisos, Akra Chersonisos, Akra Khersonisos, Cape Khersonisos, Cape Khersónisos, Ákra Chersónisos, Ákra Khersónisos, Άκρα Χερσόνησος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Chersonisos


TUE 2.06

22°/19°
1,009 hPa
WED 3.06

22°/19°
1,010 hPa
THU 4.06

23°/20°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

25°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 6.06

28°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 7.06

25°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

25°/23°
1,012 hPa
TUE 9.06

29°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

25°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

25°/23°
1,010 hPa
FRI 12.06

25°/22°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

25°/22°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Chersonisos


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Ormos Charkoma, and others.

Akra Chersonisos on GoogleMaps

Akra Chersonisos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Chersonisos.


Akra Chersonisos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Chersonisos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Chersonisos.


Akra Chersonisos on Wikimapia

Akra Chersonisos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Chersonisos.


Akra Chersonisos on HotelsMap

Akra Chersonisos on HotelsMap. Akra Chersonisos.