Island Khelonisi on Map 

Island Khelonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khelonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Khelonisi.


 

Main information about Island Khelonisi

Island Khelonisi, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.94185, 21.68822.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Khelonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Voidokoilia, Tsapi Beach, Kalamaki Beach, Agia Triada Beach, Memi Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Voidokoilia, Ormos Navarinou, Ormos Methonis, Ormos Skhiza, Ormos Maratho, Ormos Petalidhiou, Porto Longo; or for climbing on: Nisida Proti, Nisis Anidhro, Nisis Glifo, Nisos Sfaktiria, Nisis Pilos, Khelonisi, Nisopoula, Nisida Sapientza, Nisis Kaliora, Nisis Kouloura, Nisis Ayia Mariani, Nisida Skhiza, Neraidhes, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisidhes Dhio Adhelfia, Nisoi Oinousai, Akra Oura, Akra Romanos, Akra Tafos, Akra Korifasion, Akra Varela, Akra Gaidharos, Akra Kipri, Akra Sakouli, Akra Kolivri, Akra Ailiakos, Akra Oryias, Akra Mavri Petra, Akra Davri, Akra Petalidhi, Akra Nisakoulia, Akra Ayios Ilias, Ifalos Varela;

Other names: Khelonísi, Khelo Island, Khelonesi Island, Khélo Island, Kuloneski Island, Marathon, Marathonisi, Marathonísi, Marathón.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Khelonisi


THU 22.08

34°/30°
1,016 hPa
FRI 23.08

29°/29°
1,015 hPa
SAT 24.08

29°/29°
1,013 hPa
SUN 25.08

29°/27°
1,013 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/27°
1,013 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/27°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/26°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/26°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

27°/26°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Khelonisi


Khelonisi on GoogleMaps

Khelonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Khelonisi.


Khelonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Khelonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Khelonisi.


Khelonisi on Wikimapia

Khelonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Khelonisi.


Khelonisi on HotelsMap

Khelonisi on HotelsMap. Khelonisi.