Island Nisis Khelona on Map 

Island Nisis Khelona on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Khelona. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Khelona.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Khelona

Island Nisis Khelona, , Greece. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.71549, 20.72429.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Khelona on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agios Nikitas, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Fleva, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Rouda, Ormos Desimi, Ormos Drepanou, Ormos Drepanou, Podhari, Ormos Dermata, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Vathy Limani, Ormos Dichali, Ormos Limonari, Ormos Nerouratima, Ormos Prevezis, Ormos Elia, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Palairou, Ormos Paliovarka, Ormos Agiou Markou, Vathy Limioni, Ormos Gerolimnionas, Ormos Vonitsas, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Vathy Vali, Ormos Mitikas; or for climbing on: Nisida Sesoula, Lefkada, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Madhouri, Nisida Volios, Nisida Vagia, Nisida Thilia, Nisida Sparti, Nisida Skorpidi, Nisida Skorpios, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Meganisi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Vrachonisida Fermekoula, Nisida Koukounitsa, Nisi Kalamos, Nisida Kastos, Nisis Mangelaria, Nisis Provation, Ionian Islands, Nisides Pogonia, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agios Ioannis, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Gyrapetra, Akra Trachilas, Skopeloi Achilleos, Yfaloi Cheiromyti, Miaulis Rock, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Aktio Marina;

Other names: Nisís Khelóna, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Kheloni, Nisís Khelóna, Nisís Khelóni.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Khelona


THU 22.08

32°/29°
1,017 hPa
FRI 23.08

29°/28°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

28°/29°
1,015 hPa
SUN 25.08

28°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/27°
1,015 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/28°
1,016 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.09

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/26°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Khelona


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Aktio Marina, and others.

Nisis Khelona on GoogleMaps

Nisis Khelona on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Khelona.


Nisis Khelona on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Khelona on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Khelona.


Nisis Khelona on Wikimapia

Nisis Khelona on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Khelona.


Nisis Khelona on HotelsMap

Nisis Khelona on HotelsMap. Nisis Khelona.