Harbor Limenas Chanion on Map 

Harbor Limenas Chanion on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Limenas Chanion. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Harbor Limenas Chanion.


 

Main information about Harbor Limenas Chanion

Harbor Limenas Chanion, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.51741, 24.01685.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Harbor Limenas Chanion on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Chania Port;

Other names: Liménas Chaníon, Khania Harbour, Khaniá Harbour, Limenas Chanion, Limin Chanion, Limin Khanion, Liménas Chaníon, Limín Chaníon, Limín Khaníon, Λιμένας Χανίων.

12 day Weather Forecast - Harbor Limenas Chanion


FRI 5.06

25°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 6.06

25°/19°
1,011 hPa
SUN 7.06

24°/20°
1,012 hPa
MON 8.06

26°/23°
1,012 hPa
TUE 9.06

28°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 10.06

27°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

28°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 12.06

26°/22°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

26°/22°
1,004 hPa
SUN 14.06

27°/21°
1,005 hPa
MON 15.06

25°/21°
1,006 hPa
TUE 16.06

20°/19°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Harbor Limenas Chanion


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Chania Port, and others.

Limenas Chanion on GoogleMaps

Limenas Chanion on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Limenas Chanion.


Limenas Chanion on OpenStreetMaps

Limenas Chanion on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Limenas Chanion.


Limenas Chanion on Wikimapia

Limenas Chanion on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Limenas Chanion.


Limenas Chanion on HotelsMap

Limenas Chanion on HotelsMap. Limenas Chanion.