Island Nisos Chalki on Map 

Island Nisos Chalki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Chalki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Chalki.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Chalki

Island Nisos Chalki, , Greece. Elevation 467 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.22861, 27.57333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Chalki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stavros, Ba di San Costantino, Ormos Tholos, Ormiskos Lethra, Ormos Livadia, Limeniskos Agiou Stefanou, Ormos Agiou Sergiou, Ba di San Giovanni, Ormos Agiou Zacharia, Ormos Apolakkia, Ormos Glyfada; or for climbing on: Nisos Tilos, Vrachonisida Pelagousa, Vrachonisida Agios Konstantinos, Vrachonisida Prassouda, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Antitilos, Nisos Chalki, Vrachonisis Krevati, Vrachonisis Nisaki, Vrachonisis Mailonisi, Vrachonisis Kolofonas, Vrachonisis Agioi Theodoroi, Vrachonisis Ano Prasouda, Vrachonisis Souka, Vrachonisis Nipouri, Vrachonisis Kato Prasouda, Vrachonisis Sfyrna, Vrachonisis Gria, Vrachonisis Strongylo, Vrachonisis Chtenies, Vrachonisis Tragousa, Nisis Alimia, Vrachonisis Makry, Vrachonisis Strongyli, Akra Agios Ioannis, Punta Rossa, Akra Azoiria, Akra Kafka, Akra Kefalos, Akra Tracheia, Akra Mermigkas, Akra Katsouni, Akra Kopria; the nearest hotels: Tilos Port, Chalki Port;

Other names: Nísos Chálki, Calchi, Carchi, Chalkeia, Chalki, Chálkeia, Chálki, Halki, Herke Ada, Kalki, Karchi, Khalkia, Nisos Chalki, Nisos Khalki, Nísos Chálki, Nísos Khálki, Νήσος Χάλκη, Χάλκεια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Chalki


TUE 12.11

21°/23°
1,016 hPa
WED 13.11

23°/20°
1,012 hPa
THU 14.11

20°/20°
1,012 hPa
FRI 15.11

20°/21°
1,018 hPa
SAT 16.11

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
SUN 17.11

20°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.11

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.11

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

18°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/19°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

19°/20°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Chalki


The nearest ferriess: Tilos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Tilos Port, Chalki Port, and others.

Nisos Chalki on GoogleMaps

Nisos Chalki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Chalki.


Nisos Chalki on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Chalki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Chalki.


Nisos Chalki on Wikimapia

Nisos Chalki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Chalki.


Nisos Chalki on HotelsMap

Nisos Chalki on HotelsMap. Nisos Chalki.