Point Akra Khalara on Map 

Point Akra Khalara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Khalara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Khalara.


 

Main information about Point Akra Khalara

Point Akra Khalara, , Greece. Elevation 24 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.12328, 24.46084.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Khalara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stifo, Limin Ayiou Dhimitriou, Ormos Simousi, Ormos Mega Livadhi, Ormos Avesalos, Ormos Koutala, Ormos Karavas, Ormos Psarometokhion, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos; or for climbing on: Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisida Piperi, Nisis Vous, Nisida Serfopoula, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akra Vouno, Akra Makriopounda, Kato Kavos, Akra Khalara, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Ákra Khálara.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Khalara


MON 26.08

25°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
FRI 6.09

25°/25°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Khalara


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Akra Khalara on GoogleMaps

Akra Khalara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Khalara.


Akra Khalara on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Khalara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Khalara.


Akra Khalara on Wikimapia

Akra Khalara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Khalara.


Akra Khalara on HotelsMap

Akra Khalara on HotelsMap. Akra Khalara.