Point Kendri on Map 

Point Kendri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kendri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Kendri.


 

Main information about Point Kendri

Point Kendri, , Greece. Elevation 43 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.2, 24.18333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Kendri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Ayias Roumelis, Damnoni; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayias Roumelis, Ormos Foinikia, Ormos Loutrou, Ormos Sfakion, Eptapapadho, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Ormos Plaka, Kolpos Dhamnoni, Limin Loutrou; or for climbing on: Nisida Fanari, Nisis Loutro, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Stavros, Akra Pounta, Akra Pigadas, Akra Lagoudokampos, Kendri, Angathies, Akra Psilou Roumi, Akra Fragkokastello, Akra Kastellos, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Provlita Ayias Roumelis;

Other names: Kéndri.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Kendri


MON 18.03

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
TUE 19.03

21°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/11°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.03

15°/10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.03

16°/14°
1,016 hPa
SAT 23.03

15°/14°
1,015 hPa
SUN 24.03

14°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 25.03

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.03

17°/15°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.03

15°/16°
1,015 hPa
THU 28.03

17°/14°
1,003 hPa
FRI 29.03

14°/14°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Kendri


The nearest beaches: Paralia Ayias Roumelis, Damnoni, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Provlita Ayias Roumelis, and others.

Kendri on GoogleMaps

Kendri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kendri.


Kendri on OpenStreetMaps

Kendri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kendri.


Kendri on Wikimapia

Kendri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kendri.


Kendri on HotelsMap

Kendri on HotelsMap. Kendri.