Island Kefalonia Island on Map 

Island Kefalonia Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kefalonia Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kefalonia Island.


 

Main information about Island Kefalonia Island

Island Kefalonia Island, , Greece. Elevation 408 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.25, 20.58333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Kefalonia Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Akrotiriou, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Kioni, Dexa, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Kateleios, Ormos Pronou, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Nisida Vardianoi, Nisida Dias, Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ithaca Island, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Atokos, Ionian Islands, Akra Mytakas, Akra Kalamia, Akra Samoli, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Akra Koroni, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Mounta, Akra Kapros, Yfaloi Akrotiri, Saint Nikolaos Banks; the nearest hotels: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Kefalonia Island, Cefalonia, Cephallenia, Cephalonia, Cephalonia Island, EFL, Kefallinia, Kefallinía, Kefallonia, Kefalonia Island, Kephallenia, Kephallēnia, Nisi Kefallinia, Nisos Kefallinia, Nisí Kefallinía, Nísos Kefallinía, Κεφαλληνία, Νησί Κεφαλληνία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kefalonia Island


FRI 20.09

26°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/24°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/24°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/23°
1,019 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,017 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kefalonia Island


The nearest ports: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Kefalonia Island on GoogleMaps

Kefalonia Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kefalonia Island.


Kefalonia Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kefalonia Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kefalonia Island.


Kefalonia Island on Wikimapia

Kefalonia Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kefalonia Island.


Kefalonia Island on HotelsMap

Kefalonia Island on HotelsMap. Kefalonia Island.