Point Akra Kefalas on Map 

Point Akra Kefalas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kefalas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kefalas.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kefalas

Point Akra Kefalas, , Greece. Elevation 4 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.00798, 23.13059.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kefalas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Sourpis, Ormos Gardikiou, Ormos Agiou Konstantinou, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Mitzellas, Ormos Nies, Ormos Krifo Limani, Ormos Vathikoilou, Ormos Yialtron, Ormos Pteleou, Ormos Glifas, Limin Pteleou, Ormos Karavotsakisma, Kolpos Aidhipsou, Ormos Oreon, Kolpos Trikeriou, Ormos Monastiri, Ormos Kamini, Ormos Valtoudi, Ormos Chondri Ammos, Ormos Gouves, Ormos Platanias, Ormos Limnis; or for climbing on: Vrakhonisidha Ayios Nikolaos, Nisis Ayios Nikolaos, Nisida Psathi, Nisida Pythou, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Monastiri, Nisidha Aryironisos, Nisida Palaio Trikeri, Nisida Prasouda, Nisida Alatas, Nisida Pontikonisi, Prasonisi, Akra Klimos, Akra Prioni, Akra Nisiotissa, Akra Kalogyros, Akra Kefalas, Akra Giannitsa, Akra Artemisio, Yfalos Tsamadou; the nearest hotels: Agios Contstantinos Port, Porthmeio Arkitsas;

Other names: Ákra Kefálas, Akra Kefala, Akra Kefalas, Cape Kefalas, Cape Kefálas, Cape Kephala, Ákra Kefála, Ákra Kefálas, Άκρα Κεφάλας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kefalas


SUN 7.06

24°/21°
1,010 hPa
MON 8.06

26°/22°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

27°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

27°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 11.06

27°/22°
1,006 hPa
FRI 12.06

25°/22°
1,005 hPa
SAT 13.06

27°/24°
1,007 hPa
SUN 14.06

28°/23°
1,008 hPa
MON 15.06

27°/23°
1,009 hPa
TUE 16.06

29°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 17.06

29°/24°
1,011 hPa
THU 18.06

28°/24°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kefalas


The nearest ports: Agios Contstantinos Port, Porthmeio Arkitsas, and others.

Akra Kefalas on GoogleMaps

Akra Kefalas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kefalas.


Akra Kefalas on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kefalas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kefalas.


Akra Kefalas on Wikimapia

Akra Kefalas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kefalas.


Akra Kefalas on HotelsMap

Akra Kefalas on HotelsMap. Akra Kefalas.