Island Nisida Kavouras on Map 

Island Nisida Kavouras on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Kavouras. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Kavouras.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Kavouras

Island Nisida Kavouras, , Greece. Elevation 4 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.06167, 25.08667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Kavouras on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadia Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Dhespotiko, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Paranges, Ormos Plastira, Ormos Naousis, Ormos Tsipidho, Ormos Marmara, Ormos Filizi, Ormos Paroikias; or for climbing on: Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Despotiko, Nisida Tsimintiri, Nisos Antiparos, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Petalida, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisida Diplo, Vrachonisida Kokkinos Tourlos, Nisida Kavouras, Nisida Magrines, Vrachonisida Mavros Tourlos, Nisida Remmatonisi, Nisida Salagko, Nisida Tourlos, Vrachonisida Kampana, Vrachonisida Preza, Nisida Glaropounta, Vrachonisida Tigani, Nisida Pantieronisi, Vrachonisida Peponas, Vrachonisida Petrokaravo, Vrachonisida Loumpinas, Nisos Paros, Vrachonisida Detis, Nisida Agia Kali, Nisida Agios Artemios, Nisida Trionisi, Vrachonisida Galiatsos, Vrachonisida Mavronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Oikonomou, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Erimos, Vrachonisida Kteni, Nisida Filizi, Vrachonisida Fonisses, Kournonisi, Nisida Ovriokastro, Nisides Agiou Spyridonos, Nisides Pantieronisia, Cyclades, Vrachonisides Tourlites, Akra Koutsouras, Akra Glifo, Akra Makria, Akra Mirona, Akra Maistros, Akra Mavros; the nearest hotels: Paros Port;

Other names: Nisída Kávouras, Kabura Island, Nisida Kavouras, Nisis Kavoura, Nisis Kavouras, Nisída Kávouras, Nisís Kavoúra, Nisís Kávouras.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Kavouras


TUE 19.11

22°/20°
1,022 hPa
WED 20.11

20°/20°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

18°/19°
1,013 hPa
SAT 23.11

19°/18°
1,016 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

18°/17°
1,009 hPa
TUE 26.11

18°/17°
1,008 hPa
WED 27.11

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

17°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.11

20°/20°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.11

20°/20°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Kavouras


The nearest beaches: Livadia Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paros Port, and others.

Nisida Kavouras on GoogleMaps

Nisida Kavouras on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Kavouras.


Nisida Kavouras on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Kavouras on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Kavouras.


Nisida Kavouras on Wikimapia

Nisida Kavouras on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Kavouras.


Nisida Kavouras on HotelsMap

Nisida Kavouras on HotelsMap. Nisida Kavouras.