Point Akra Kavallaris on Map 

Point Akra Kavallaris on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kavallaris. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kavallaris.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kavallaris

Point Akra Kavallaris, , Greece. Elevation 275 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.65, 24.86667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kavallaris on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros, Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala; or for climbing on: Nisis Kitriani, Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Ákra Kavalláris, Akra Kavallaris, Cape Kavallaris, Cape Kavalláris, Ákra Kavalláris.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kavallaris


MON 26.08

25°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

24°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.09

23°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 6.09

24°/25°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kavallaris


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Akra Kavallaris on GoogleMaps

Akra Kavallaris on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kavallaris.


Akra Kavallaris on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kavallaris on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kavallaris.


Akra Kavallaris on Wikimapia

Akra Kavallaris on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kavallaris.


Akra Kavallaris on HotelsMap

Akra Kavallaris on HotelsMap. Akra Kavallaris.