Island Katsonisi on Map 

Island Katsonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Katsonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Katsonisi.


 

Main information about Island Katsonisi

Island Katsonisi, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.37139, 20.27222.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Katsonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Ormiskos Valtou, Ormos Sagiadas, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormos Igoumenitsas, Ormos Platarias, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Ormos Agiou Ioannou, Ormos Fanari, Ormiskos Keretzas, Limani Gaios, Port Gomenizza; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Katergo, Nisis Kalami, Ortholithos, Vrachonisida Prasoudi, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Vrachonisida Agios Dionysios, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port;

Other names: Katsonísi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Katsonisi


MON 9.12

13°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.12

9°/7°
1,007 hPa
WED 11.12

10°/5°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

11°/6°
1,010 hPa
FRI 13.12

10°/8°
1,008 hPa
SAT 14.12

10°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 15.12

11°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

13°/9°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

12°/8°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

12°/8°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.12

14°/9°
1,025 hPa
FRI 20.12

14°/10°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Katsonisi


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port, and others.

Katsonisi on GoogleMaps

Katsonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Katsonisi.


Katsonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Katsonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Katsonisi.


Katsonisi on Wikimapia

Katsonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Katsonisi.


Katsonisi on HotelsMap

Katsonisi on HotelsMap. Katsonisi.