Point Akra Katergaki on Map 

Point Akra Katergaki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Katergaki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Katergaki.


 

Main information about Point Akra Katergaki

Point Akra Katergaki, , Greece. Elevation 24 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.18697, 23.51092.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Katergaki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Vromolimnos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Gouves, Ormos Platanias, Ormos Vasilikon, Ormos Gournes, Ormos Ftelio, Ormos Platania, Ormos Kechrias, Ormos Siferi, Ormos Skiathou, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Agnontas, Ormos Skopelou, Ormos Stafylos; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikonisi, Prasonisi, Skiathos Island, Nisida Tsougkria, Nisida Maragkos, Nisida Arkos, Aspronisi, Nisida Repi, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Plevro, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Dasia, Nisi Skopelos, Lefkonisia, Kastronisia, Akra Artemisio, Akra Sepia, Akra Ammoni, Akra Katergaki, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Lefkari, Yfalos Agia Eleni, Skopelos Gournes; the nearest hotels: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port;

Other names: Ákra Katergáki, Akra Katergaki, Ákra Katergáki, Άκρα Κατεργάκι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Katergaki


MON 26.08

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

27°/28°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/26°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/27°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/26°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/26°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/27°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/26°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.09

26°/26°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Katergaki


The nearest beaches: Paralia Vromolimnos, and others.

The nearest ports: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, Skopelos Port, and others.

Akra Katergaki on GoogleMaps

Akra Katergaki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Katergaki.


Akra Katergaki on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Katergaki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Katergaki.


Akra Katergaki on Wikimapia

Akra Katergaki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Katergaki.


Akra Katergaki on HotelsMap

Akra Katergaki on HotelsMap. Akra Katergaki.