Bay Ormos Katapola on Map 

Bay Ormos Katapola on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Katapola. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Katapola.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Katapola

Bay Ormos Katapola, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.83333, 25.85.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Katapola on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Katapola, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara; or for climbing on: Nisida Drima, Nisida Anydros, Nisida Antikeros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Gramvousa, Vrachonisida Petalida, Vrachonisida Atimo, Nisos Amorgos, Nisida Nikouria; the nearest hotels: Amorgos Port;

Other names: Órmos Katápola, Limin Katapola, Limín Katápola, Ormos Katapola, Ormos Vathi, Port Vathy, Órmos Katápola, Órmos Vathí.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Katapola


TUE 19.11

22°/21°
1,021 hPa
WED 20.11

20°/20°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 23.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

19°/17°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.11

18°/18°
1,007 hPa
WED 27.11

17°/17°
1,016 hPa
THU 28.11

17°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.11

20°/20°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Katapola


The nearest ferriess: Katapola ferry terminal, Egiali ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Katapola, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara, and others.

The nearest ports: Amorgos Port, and others.

Ormos Katapola on GoogleMaps

Ormos Katapola on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Katapola.


Ormos Katapola on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Katapola on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Katapola.


Ormos Katapola on Wikimapia

Ormos Katapola on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Katapola.


Ormos Katapola on HotelsMap

Ormos Katapola on HotelsMap. Ormos Katapola.