Point Akra Kastellos on Map 

Point Akra Kastellos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kastellos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kastellos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kastellos

Point Akra Kastellos, , Greece. Elevation 14 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.18314, 24.30284.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kastellos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Damnoni, Preveli, Adele Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Foinikia, Ormos Loutrou, Ormos Sfakion, Eptapapadho, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Ormos Plaka, Kolpos Dhamnoni, Limin Loutrou, Limani Rethymnou; or for climbing on: Nisida Fanari, Nisis Loutro, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Stavros, Akra Pounta, Akra Pigadas, Akra Lagoudokampos, Kendri, Angathies, Akra Psilou Roumi, Akra Fragkokastello, Akra Kastellos, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri, Triopetra; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos;

Other names: Ákra Kástellos, Akra Kastellos, Akra Kastelos, Ákra Kástellos, Ákra Kástelos, Άκρα Κάστελλος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kastellos


SUN 15.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
MON 16.09

23°/20°
1,016 hPa
TUE 17.09

26°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

27°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 19.09

26°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

24°/19°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

20°/16°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

18°/16°
1,024 hPa
MON 23.09

18°/16°
1,024 hPa
TUE 24.09

19°/16°
1,021 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/18°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.09

25°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kastellos


The nearest ferriess: Rethymno ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Damnoni, Preveli, Adele Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, and others.

Akra Kastellos on GoogleMaps

Akra Kastellos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kastellos.


Akra Kastellos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kastellos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kastellos.


Akra Kastellos on Wikimapia

Akra Kastellos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kastellos.


Akra Kastellos on HotelsMap

Akra Kastellos on HotelsMap. Akra Kastellos.