Point Akra Kastello on Map 

Point Akra Kastello on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kastello. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kastello.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kastello

Point Akra Kastello, , Greece. Elevation 24 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.40114, 27.13845.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kastello on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Khelatros, Ormos Thira, Ormos Stamou, Ormos Khramba, Frangolimionas, Ormos Proni, Ormos Lares, Ormos Makris Yialos, Ormos Foinikiou, Ormos Elaaris, Ormos Makriyialos, Ormos Apella, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Pigadia, Ormos Kira Panayia, Ormos Amorfos, Ormos Akhata; or for climbing on: Nisida Armathia, Vrachonisida Trachilos, Vrachonisida Koutsoumpou, Nisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Karyofyllo, Kasos Island, Vrachonisida Nisaki, Vrachonisida Kolofonas, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Sokastro, Vrachonisida Diakoftis, Vrachonisida Chalkias, Nisi Karpathos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Moira, Nisida Afoti, Nisida Garonisos, Nisida Despotikon, Vrachonisides Kasonisia, Vrachonisides Nisaki, Akra Chelathros, Akra Troutzoula, Akra Ayios Yeoryios, Akra Zanni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kastello, Ifalos Karpathos; the nearest hotels: Limenas Kasou;

Other names: Ákra Kastéllo, Akra Kastello, Akra Kastellon, Akra Kastellos, Akra Kastellou, Cap Costello, Kastello Point, Punta Castello, Ákra Kastéllo, Ákra Kastéllon, Ákra Kastéllos, Ákra Kastéllou, Άκρα Κάστελλο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kastello


FRI 20.09

25°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/22°
1,009 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 29.09

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 1.10

23°/22°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kastello


The nearest ferriess: Karpathos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Limenas Kasou, and others.

Akra Kastello on GoogleMaps

Akra Kastello on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kastello.


Akra Kastello on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kastello on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kastello.


Akra Kastello on Wikimapia

Akra Kastello on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kastello.


Akra Kastello on HotelsMap

Akra Kastello on HotelsMap. Akra Kastello.