Point Akra Kasteli on Map 

Point Akra Kasteli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kasteli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kasteli.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kasteli

Point Akra Kasteli, , Greece. Elevation 42 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.01653, 26.93899.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kasteli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Partheni, Ormos Plakouti, Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Alindhas, Ormos Pandeli, Ormos Linaria, Ormos Argano, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limeniskos Kardamaina; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Saraki, Nisida Archangelos, Vrachonisida Patelida, Vrachonisida Agios Isidoros, Vrachonisida Trypiti, Placusa Isolotto, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Leros Island, Vrachonisida Epano, Vrachonisida Mikro Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Megalo Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Velona, Nisida Telendos, Vrachonisida Piganoussa, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Kalavros, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Alexi, Vrachonisida Prasso, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisida Sari, Vrachonisida Pitta, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Kalolimnos, Nisida Platy, Vrachonisida Nekrothikes, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisides Farios, Vrachonisides Gourna, Vrachonisides Glaronisia, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Akra Pano Zimi, Akra Akrotiraki, Akra Alouro, Akra Kasteli, Akra Tolmi, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Khriso Spilaion, Akra Mastichari, Akra Chelona, Akra Sfyri, Akra Krevvatia, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port;

Other names: Ákra Kastéli, Akra Kasteli, Akra Kastelli, Punta Castelli, Ákra Kastéli, Ákra Kastélli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kasteli


FRI 20.09

28°/23°
1,013 hPa
SAT 21.09

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
SUN 22.09

19°/22°
1,017 hPa
MON 23.09

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/23°
1,010 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 28.09

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 29.09

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 30.09

22°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/22°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kasteli


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port, and others.

Akra Kasteli on GoogleMaps

Akra Kasteli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kasteli.


Akra Kasteli on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kasteli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kasteli.


Akra Kasteli on Wikimapia

Akra Kasteli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kasteli.


Akra Kasteli on HotelsMap

Akra Kasteli on HotelsMap. Akra Kasteli.