Island Kasos Island on Map 

Island Kasos Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kasos Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kasos Island.


 

Main information about Island Kasos Island

Island Kasos Island, , Greece. Elevation 187 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.39862, 26.92363.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Kasos Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Khelatros, Ormos Thira, Ormos Stamou, Ormos Khramba, Frangolimionas, Ormos Proni, Ormos Lares, Ormos Makris Yialos, Ormos Foinikiou, Ormos Elaaris; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Lytra, Vrachonisida Plati, Vrachonisida Plaka, Vrachonisida Megalos Pontikos, Vrachonisida Megalo Kouroukio, Vrachonisida Mikros Pontikos, Vrachonisida Mikro Kouroukio, Nisida Armathia, Vrachonisida Trachilos, Vrachonisida Koutsoumpou, Nisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Karyofyllo, Kasos Island, Vrachonisida Nisaki, Vrachonisida Kolofonas, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Sokastro, Vrachonisida Diakoftis, Vrachonisida Chalkias, Nisi Karpathos, Vrachonisides Pontikonisia, Vrachonisides Kouroukia, Vrachonisides Kasonisia, Vrachonisides Nisaki, Akra Avlaki, Akra Chelathros, Akra Troutzoula, Akra Ayios Yeoryios, Akra Zanni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kastello, Ifalos Karpathos; the nearest hotels: Limenas Kasou;

Other names: Kasos Island, Caso, Casos, Coban Ada, KSJ, Kaso, Kasos, Kasos Island, Kassos, Kaxo, Kásos, Nisi Kasos, Nisos Kasos, Nisí Kásos, Nísos Kásos, Çoban Ada, Νήσος Κάσος, Νησί Κάσος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kasos Island


SUN 26.05

18°/18°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.06

20°/21°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.06

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 5.06

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 6.06

22°/21°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kasos Island


The nearest ports: Limenas Kasou, and others.

Kasos Island on GoogleMaps

Kasos Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kasos Island.


Kasos Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kasos Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kasos Island.


Kasos Island on Wikimapia

Kasos Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kasos Island.


Kasos Island on HotelsMap

Kasos Island on HotelsMap. Kasos Island.