Island Nisi Karpathos on Map 

Island Nisi Karpathos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Karpathos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Karpathos.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Karpathos

Island Nisi Karpathos, , Greece. Elevation 526 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.63598, 27.13657.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Karpathos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Khelatros, Ormos Thira, Ormos Stamou, Ormos Khramba, Frangolimionas, Ormos Proni, Ormos Lares, Ormos Makris Yialos, Ormos Foinikiou, Ormos Elaaris, Ormos Fises, Ormos Makriyialos, Ormos Apella, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Tristoma, Ormos Nati, Ormos Pigadia, Ormos Kira Panayia, Ormos Forokli, Ormos Amorfos, Ormos Akhata; or for climbing on: Nisida Armathia, Vrachonisida Koutsoumpou, Nisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Karyofyllo, Kasos Island, Vrachonisida Nisaki, Vrachonisida Kolofonas, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Sokastro, Vrachonisida Diakoftis, Vrachonisida Chalkias, Nisi Karpathos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Moira, Vrachonisida Mikro Tristomo, Vrachonisida Megalo Tristomo, Nisida Afoti, Vrachonisida Prassonisi, Nisida Garonisos, Nisida Despotikon, Vrachonisida Ammoudi, Vrachonisides Kasonisia, Vrachonisides Nisaki, Akra Troutzoula, Akra Ayios Yeoryios, Akra Zanni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kastello, Akra Makria Pounda, Ifalos Karpathos; the nearest hotels: Limenas Kasou;

Other names: Nisí Kárpathos, Carpathos, Carpathus, Karpathos, Karpatos, Kerpe Ada, Kárpathos, Nisi Karpathos, Nisos Karpathos, Nisí Kárpathos, Nísos Kárpathos, Scarpanto, Κάρπαθος, Νησί Κάρπαθος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Karpathos


MON 26.08

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/24°
1,008 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/24°
1,008 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/24°
1,007 hPa
FRI 6.09

24°/24°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Karpathos


The nearest ferriess: Karpathos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Limenas Kasou, and others.

Nisi Karpathos on GoogleMaps

Nisi Karpathos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Karpathos.


Nisi Karpathos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Karpathos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Karpathos.


Nisi Karpathos on Wikimapia

Nisi Karpathos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Karpathos.


Nisi Karpathos on HotelsMap

Nisi Karpathos on HotelsMap. Nisi Karpathos.