Bay Ormos Karoumpes on Map 

Bay Ormos Karoumpes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Karoumpes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Karoumpes.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Karoumpes

Bay Ormos Karoumpes, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.15194, 26.29267.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Karoumpes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Paximada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Dionysades, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Órmos Karoúmpes, Caruba Bay, Karoumbes Bay, Karoúmbes Bay, Ormos Karoumbes, Ormos Karoumpes, Órmos Karoúmbes, Órmos Karoúmpes, Όρμος Καρούμπες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Karoumpes


SAT 30.05

20°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 31.05

21°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 1.06

22°/20°
1,012 hPa
TUE 2.06

22°/20°
1,010 hPa
WED 3.06

21°/20°
1,008 hPa
THU 4.06

21°/20°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

23°/21°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

25°/22°
1,017 hPa
SUN 7.06

26°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

25°/23°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

25°/22°
1,008 hPa
WED 10.06

24°/22°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Karoumpes


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

Ormos Karoumpes on GoogleMaps

Ormos Karoumpes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Karoumpes.


Ormos Karoumpes on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Karoumpes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Karoumpes.


Ormos Karoumpes on Wikimapia

Ormos Karoumpes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Karoumpes.


Ormos Karoumpes on HotelsMap

Ormos Karoumpes on HotelsMap. Ormos Karoumpes.