Bay Ormos Karfas on Map 

Bay Ormos Karfas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Karfas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Karfas.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Karfas

Bay Ormos Karfas, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.32056, 26.1575.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Karfas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karinda, Gherita, Papalia, Tighani, Makria Amos, Elinda, Ghiali, Vroulidhia, Mavra Volia, Aghia Fotia, Mavri, Aghios Isidhoros, Glaroi Beach, Abi; or for traveling near lakes: Agkali Proastia, Ormos Elatis, Aghios Nikitas, Trachilios bay, Steni Kalakonithos, Ormos Alynta, Ormiskos Lithion, Ormos Kalamotis, Ormos Marmaro, Ormos Megalos Limnionas, Vokaria Bay, Ormos Parapanta, Lo Bay, Ormos Kolokythias, Ormos Dytikos Pantoukios, Ormos Pantoukios, Ormos Anatolikos Pantoukios, Ormos Karfas, Tselepis, Chatzalis, Fokia, Apighanos, Chochlakas bay, Ormos Mandraki, Kalamaras, Ormos Agios Ioannis, Ormos Fourkero, Forkero bay, Ormos Bogazi, Agaloudhes bay, Ormos Pasas, Limeniskos Daskalopetra, Limenas Chiou, Limenas Oinousson; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Sostis, Vrachonisida Agios Stefanos, Vrachonisida Forada, Nisida Venetiko, Nisi Chios, Vrachonisida Tavros, Nisida Agios Stefanos, Nisida Chalikas, Nisida Papapontikou, Nisida Panteleimona, Nisos Oinoussai, Vrachonisida Archontoniso, Nisida Gavathi, Nisida Pontikoniso, Vrachonisida Vataki, Nisida Pasas, Nisida Vatos, Vrachonisides Agiou Stefanou, Vrachonisides Prasonisia, Nisoi Oinoussai, Akra Metochiou, Akra Tigani, Akra Kaminaki, Kalakonithos, Alona, Akra Pari, Akra Trachili, Akra Sani, Akra Mytikas, Prinias, Aghramelisa, Plativounos, Nefkolakos, Malagia, Akra Kamari, Kakia Rachi, Egisa, Endikas, Akra Agios Isidoros, Akra Karydas, Akra Agia Ermioni, Akra Katomeri, Akra Klima, Akra Zepaga, Akra Provatina, Akra Pounta, Akra Katsika, Akra Spalmatopounta, Akra Tourkos; the nearest hotels: Chios Port;

Other names: Órmos Karfás, Karfa bay, Ormos Karfa, Ormos Karfas, Órmos Karfá, Órmos Karfás.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Karfas


THU 14.11

18°/14°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

18°/15°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

18°/15°
1,019 hPa
MON 18.11

18°/16°
1,019 hPa
TUE 19.11

18°/15°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

16°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

15°/12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 22.11

14°/12°
1,022 hPa
SAT 23.11

15°/12°
1,023 hPa
SUN 24.11

14°/12°
1,023 hPa
MON 25.11

14°/12°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Karfas


The nearest ports: Chios Port, and others.

Ormos Karfas on GoogleMaps

Ormos Karfas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Karfas.


Ormos Karfas on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Karfas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Karfas.


Ormos Karfas on Wikimapia

Ormos Karfas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Karfas.


Ormos Karfas on HotelsMap

Ormos Karfas on HotelsMap. Ormos Karfas.