Bay Ormos Karavostasi on Map 

Bay Ormos Karavostasi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Karavostasi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Karavostasi.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Karavostasi

Bay Ormos Karavostasi, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.61667, 24.95.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Karavostasi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Órmos Karavostási, Karavostasi Bay, Karavostási Bay, Limin Karavostasi, Limín Karavostási, Ormos Karavostasi, Órmos Karavostási.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Karavostasi


MON 24.02

15°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.02

16°/16°
1,013 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/13°
1,010 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/14°
1,020 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/16°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/17°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.03

15°/14°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.03

12°/12°
1,012 hPa
THU 5.03

14°/16°
1,011 hPa
FRI 6.03

15°/14°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Karavostasi


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Ormos Karavostasi on GoogleMaps

Ormos Karavostasi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Karavostasi.


Ormos Karavostasi on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Karavostasi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Karavostasi.


Ormos Karavostasi on Wikimapia

Ormos Karavostasi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Karavostasi.


Ormos Karavostasi on HotelsMap

Ormos Karavostasi on HotelsMap. Ormos Karavostasi.