Island Nisida Karavos on Map 

Island Nisida Karavos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Karavos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Karavos.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Karavos

Island Nisida Karavos, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.63389, 25.0475.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Karavos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Nisída Káravos, Nisida Karavos, Nisis Karavos, Nisída Káravos, Nisís Káravos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Karavos


MON 24.02

15°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
WED 26.02

16°/16°
1,013 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/13°
1,010 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/14°
1,020 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/16°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/17°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.03

15°/14°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.03

12°/12°
1,012 hPa
THU 5.03

14°/16°
1,011 hPa
FRI 6.03

15°/14°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Karavos


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Nisida Karavos on GoogleMaps

Nisida Karavos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Karavos.


Nisida Karavos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Karavos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Karavos.


Nisida Karavos on Wikimapia

Nisida Karavos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Karavos.


Nisida Karavos on HotelsMap

Nisida Karavos on HotelsMap. Nisida Karavos.