Bay Ormos Karavas on Map 

Bay Ormos Karavas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Karavas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Karavas.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Karavas

Bay Ormos Karavas, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.2, 24.45.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Karavas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stifo, Ormos Mirsinia, Ormos Kolona, Limin Ayiou Dhimitriou, Ormos Saratsiniko, Ormos Merikhas, Ormos Mavrianou, Ormos Episkopi, Ormos Apokrousis, Ormos Flambouri, Ormos Simousi, Ormos Mega Livadhi, Ormos Loutron, Ormos Kanala, Ormos Avesalos, Ormos Livadhaki, Ormos Lefkadas, Ormos Koutala, Ormos Karavas, Ormos Ayios Nikolaos, Ormos Psarometokhion, Limin Ayiou Stefanou, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai; or for climbing on: Nisis Vriokastraki, Nisos Kythnos, Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisida Piperi, Nisis Vous, Nisida Serfopoula, Nisi Sifnos, Nisitou Ayiou Louka, Akra Kolias, Akra Vouno, Akra Makriopounda, Akra Kofto, Kato Kavos, Akra Khalara, Akrotirion Tzoulis, Katakolo, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Kythnos Port, Serifos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Karavás.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Karavas


SUN 15.12

15°/15°
1,022 hPa
MON 16.12

17°/18°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

17°/18°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

18°/17°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.12

17°/18°
1,025 hPa
FRI 20.12

17°/17°
1,021 hPa
SAT 21.12

17°/18°
1,017 hPa
SUN 22.12

18°/18°
1,010 hPa
MON 23.12

17°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 24.12

16°/17°
1,019 hPa
WED 25.12

17°/17°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.12

18°/18°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Karavas


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kythnos Port, Serifos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Karavas on GoogleMaps

Ormos Karavas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Karavas.


Ormos Karavas on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Karavas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Karavas.


Ormos Karavas on Wikimapia

Ormos Karavas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Karavas.


Ormos Karavas on HotelsMap

Ormos Karavas on HotelsMap. Ormos Karavas.