Point Akra Kapros on Map 

Point Akra Kapros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kapros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kapros.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kapros

Point Akra Kapros, , Greece. Elevation 34 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.11233, 20.81539.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kapros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Antisamou, Ormos Kateleios, Ormos Pronou; or for climbing on: Kefalonia Island, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Perapigadi, Agios Andreas, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agrilia, Akra Koroni, Akra Skinari, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Mounta, Akra Kapros, Yfaloi Montegkiou; the nearest hotels: Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Ákra Kápros, Akra Kapri, Akra Kapros, Cape Kapri, Ákra Kápri, Ákra Kápros, Άκρα Κάπρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kapros


FRI 20.09

26°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/24°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

24°/24°
1,019 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/23°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

25°/25°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,019 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,017 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kapros


The nearest ports: Kefalonia Port, and others.

Akra Kapros on GoogleMaps

Akra Kapros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kapros.


Akra Kapros on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kapros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kapros.


Akra Kapros on Wikimapia

Akra Kapros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kapros.


Akra Kapros on HotelsMap

Akra Kapros on HotelsMap. Akra Kapros.