Bay Ormos Menies on Map 

Bay Ormos Menies on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Menies. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Menies.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Menies

Bay Ormos Menies, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.66467, 23.76912.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Menies on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisides Koursaroi, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port;

Other names: Órmos Ménies, Katzilieris, Katziliéris, Ormos Kantzilieris, Ormos Menies, Órmos Kantziliéris, Órmos Ménies, Όρμος Μένιες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Menies


FRI 21.02

10°/9°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.02

11°/8°
1,022 hPa
SUN 23.02

9°/7°
1,024 hPa
MON 24.02

17°/13°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

12°/8°
1,024 hPa
WED 26.02

14°/11°
1,020 hPa
THU 27.02

17°/11°
1,019 hPa
FRI 28.02

15°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/11°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

17°/14°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.03

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.03

11°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Menies


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port, and others.

Ormos Menies on GoogleMaps

Ormos Menies on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Menies.


Ormos Menies on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Menies on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Menies.


Ormos Menies on Wikimapia

Ormos Menies on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Menies.


Ormos Menies on HotelsMap

Ormos Menies on HotelsMap. Ormos Menies.