Bay Ormos Kamarai on Map 

Bay Ormos Kamarai on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Kamarai. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Kamarai.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Kamarai

Bay Ormos Kamarai, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37, 24.66667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Kamarai on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Polychroni; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Psarometokhion, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Vous, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Pounda, Akra Khalara, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Kambana, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Kamárai, Kamares Bay, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Kamares, Ormos Kamáres, Órmos Kamárai.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Kamarai


THU 19.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

20°/21°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/22°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/22°
1,009 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
SUN 29.09

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/23°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Kamarai


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Polychroni, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Kamarai on GoogleMaps

Ormos Kamarai on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Kamarai.


Ormos Kamarai on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Kamarai on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Kamarai.


Ormos Kamarai on Wikimapia

Ormos Kamarai on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Kamarai.


Ormos Kamarai on HotelsMap

Ormos Kamarai on HotelsMap. Ormos Kamarai.