Island Kaltsonisi on Map 

Island Kaltsonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kaltsonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kaltsonisi.


 

Main information about Island Kaltsonisi

Island Kaltsonisi, , Greece. Elevation 36 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.17944, 20.21317.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Kaltsonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Limani Gaios; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Katergo, Ortholithos, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisi Antipaxoi, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Daskalia Nisoi, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port;

Other names: Kaltsonísi, Chalkonisi, Chalkonísi, Kalkionisi, Kalkionísi, Kaltsonisi, Kaltsonision, Kaltsonísi, Kaltsonísion, Nisida Kaltsonision, Nisis Kaltsonisi, Nisída Kaltsonísion, Nisís Kaltsonísi, Vrachonisida Kaltsonisi, Vrachonisis Kaltsonisi, Vrachonisída Kaltsonísi, Vrachonisís Kaltsonísi, Καλτσονήσι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kaltsonisi


SUN 25.08

28°/28°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

27°/28°
1,015 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/27°
1,016 hPa
WED 28.08

28°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

26°/25°
1,016 hPa
TUE 3.09

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.09

26°/25°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kaltsonisi


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, and others.

Kaltsonisi on GoogleMaps

Kaltsonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kaltsonisi.


Kaltsonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Kaltsonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kaltsonisi.


Kaltsonisi on Wikimapia

Kaltsonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kaltsonisi.


Kaltsonisi on HotelsMap

Kaltsonisi on HotelsMap. Kaltsonisi.