Island Kalymnos Island on Map 

Island Kalymnos Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalymnos Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kalymnos Island.


 

Main information about Island Kalymnos Island

Island Kalymnos Island, , Greece. Elevation 512 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.97582, 26.98105.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Kalymnos Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Partheni, Ormos Plakouti, Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Alindhas, Ormos Pandeli, Ormos Linaria, Ormos Argano, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limeniskos Kardamaina; or for climbing on: Nisida Archangelos, Vrachonisida Patelida, Vrachonisida Agios Isidoros, Vrachonisida Trypiti, Placusa Isolotto, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Leros Island, Vrachonisida Epano, Vrachonisida Mikro Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Megalo Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Velona, Nisida Telendos, Vrachonisida Piganoussa, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Kalavros, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Alexi, Vrachonisida Prasso, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisida Sari, Vrachonisida Pitta, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Kalolimnos, Nisida Platy, Vrachonisida Nekrothikes, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisida Krevvatio, Vrachonisida Vasiliki, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Ligkia, Vrachonisides Farios, Vrachonisides Gourna, Vrachonisides Glaronisia, Nisides Imia, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Akra Pano Zimi, Akra Akrotiraki, Akra Alouro, Akra Kasteli, Akra Tolmi, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Khriso Spilaion, Akra Mastichari, Akra Chelona, Akra Sfyri, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Roussa, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port;

Other names: Kalymnos Island, Calimno, Calino, Calymna, Calymnos, JKL, Kalimno, Kalydin, Kalymnos, Kalymnos Island, Kelemez Ada, Kálymnos, Nisi Kalymnos, Nisos Kalimnos, Nisos Kalymnos, Nisí Kálymnos, Nísos Kalýmnos, Nísos Kálimnos, Κάλυμνος, Νήσος Καλύμνος, Νησί Κάλυμνος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kalymnos Island


MON 18.11

15°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 19.11

20°/20°
1,023 hPa
WED 20.11

20°/20°
1,021 hPa
THU 21.11

19°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 23.11

20°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

19°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 25.11

14°/17°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.11

18°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 27.11

18°/19°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.11

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.11

20°/17°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kalymnos Island


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port, and others.

Kalymnos Island on GoogleMaps

Kalymnos Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalymnos Island.


Kalymnos Island on OpenStreetMaps

Kalymnos Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalymnos Island.


Kalymnos Island on Wikimapia

Kalymnos Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalymnos Island.


Kalymnos Island on HotelsMap

Kalymnos Island on HotelsMap. Kalymnos Island.