Bay Ormos Kalathas on Map 

Bay Ormos Kalathas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Kalathas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Kalathas.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Kalathas

Bay Ormos Kalathas, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.55987, 24.07259.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Kalathas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Órmos Kalathás, Kalatha Bay, Kalathah Bay, Kalathas Bay, Kalathá Bay, Kalathás Bay, Ormos Kalathas, Órmos Kalathás, Όρμος Καλαθάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Kalathas


MON 14.10

25°/18°
1,020 hPa
TUE 15.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
WED 16.10

24°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 17.10

24°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

24°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
TUE 22.10

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 23.10

20°/17°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/17°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/17°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Kalathas


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Ormos Kalathas on GoogleMaps

Ormos Kalathas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Kalathas.


Ormos Kalathas on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Kalathas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Kalathas.


Ormos Kalathas on Wikimapia

Ormos Kalathas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Kalathas.


Ormos Kalathas on HotelsMap

Ormos Kalathas on HotelsMap. Ormos Kalathas.