Bay Ormos Kalamos on Map 

Bay Ormos Kalamos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Kalamos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Kalamos.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Kalamos

Bay Ormos Kalamos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.7, 25.38333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Kalamos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Kalando; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Nisos Irakleia, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisides Avelonisia, Nisides Koufonisia; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port;

Other names: Órmos Kálamos, Kalamos Bay, Ormos Kalamos, Órmos Kálamos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Kalamos


WED 23.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/21°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

21°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.11

18°/20°
1,010 hPa
SAT 2.11

20°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Kalamos


The nearest ferriess: Ios ferry terminal, Koufonissi ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port, and others.

Ormos Kalamos on GoogleMaps

Ormos Kalamos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Kalamos.


Ormos Kalamos on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Kalamos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Kalamos.


Ormos Kalamos on Wikimapia

Ormos Kalamos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Kalamos.


Ormos Kalamos on HotelsMap

Ormos Kalamos on HotelsMap. Ormos Kalamos.