Point Akra Kalamia on Map 

Point Akra Kalamia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kalamia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kalamia.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kalamia

Point Akra Kalamia, , Greece. Elevation 2 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.15308, 20.37844.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kalamia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Akrotiriou, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis; or for climbing on: Nisida Vardianoi, Nisida Dias, Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Akra Gerogompos, Akra Mytakas, Akra Kalamia, Akra Samoli, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Agriosyko, Yfaloi Akrotiri, Saint Nikolaos Banks; the nearest hotels: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Ákra Kalamiá, Akra Kalamia, Ákra Kalamiá, Άκρα Καλαμιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kalamia


WED 26.02

16°/16°
1,011 hPa
THU 27.02

13°/13°
1,013 hPa
FRI 28.02

14°/15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/14°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 3.03

16°/13°
1,010 hPa
WED 4.03

14°/15°
1,006 hPa
THU 5.03

16°/14°
1,001 hPa
FRI 6.03

12°/12°
994 hPa
SAT 7.03

12°/12°
1,000 hPa
SUN 8.03

11°/13°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kalamia


The nearest ports: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Akra Kalamia on GoogleMaps

Akra Kalamia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kalamia.


Akra Kalamia on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kalamia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kalamia.


Akra Kalamia on Wikimapia

Akra Kalamia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kalamia.


Akra Kalamia on HotelsMap

Akra Kalamia on HotelsMap. Akra Kalamia.