Point Akra Kalamaria on Map 

Point Akra Kalamaria on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kalamaria. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kalamaria.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kalamaria

Point Akra Kalamaria, , Greece. Elevation 18 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.73572, 24.39497.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kalamaria on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Ákra Kalamária, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Katamaria, Cape Kalamaria, Cape Kalamária, Kalamaria, Ákra Kalamária, Ákra Katamariá, Άκρα Καλαμάρια, Καλαμάρια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kalamaria


SUN 15.12

18°/17°
1,022 hPa
MON 16.12

17°/18°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

18°/18°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

17°/17°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

17°/18°
1,025 hPa
FRI 20.12

18°/17°
1,022 hPa
SAT 21.12

18°/18°
1,018 hPa
SUN 22.12

17°/18°
1,007 hPa
MON 23.12

17°/16°
1,014 hPa
TUE 24.12

17°/17°
1,021 hPa
WED 25.12

17°/17°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.12

17°/17°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kalamaria


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Akra Kalamaria on GoogleMaps

Akra Kalamaria on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kalamaria.


Akra Kalamaria on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kalamaria on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kalamaria.


Akra Kalamaria on Wikimapia

Akra Kalamaria on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kalamaria.


Akra Kalamaria on HotelsMap

Akra Kalamaria on HotelsMap. Akra Kalamaria.