Point Kardara Kavos on Map 

Point Kardara Kavos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kardara Kavos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Kardara Kavos.


 

Main information about Point Kardara Kavos

Point Kardara Kavos, , Greece. Elevation 6 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.31331, 20.75392.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Kardara Kavos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Asprogiali, Steni Kablafka, Mikri Kamplafka, Marathias; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Kioni, Dexa, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Kateleios, Ormos Pronou, Ormos Voulgarela, Ormos Mavrodoros, Ormos Marathias, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ithaca Island, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Atokos, Nisida Praso, Nisida Vromonas, Nisida Sofia, Nisida Lamprinos, Exo Petra, Nisida Filippos, Nisida Pistros, Nisida Drakonera, Nisida Modi, Nisida Chamilo, Nisida Apasa, Nisida Soros, Nisida Gkravaris, Nisida Kalogiros, Tsakalonisi, Nisida Metaxoto, Nisida Makri, Karlonisi, Nisida Provati, Nisia Modia, Voreies Echinades, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Akra Koroni, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Mounta, Akra Kapros, Yfalos Venerampl, Yfalos Grant, Skopelos Navagion; the nearest hotels: Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Kardará Kávos, Akra Kardhara, Kadhara Kavos, Kadhará Kávos, Kardara Kavos, Kardará Kávos, Ákra Kardhará, Καρδαρά Κάβος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Kardara Kavos


FRI 20.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/24°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/23°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,018 hPa
SUN 29.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 1.10

24°/24°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Kardara Kavos


The nearest beaches: Asprogiali, Steni Kablafka, Mikri Kamplafka, Marathias, and others.

The nearest ports: Kefalonia Port, and others.

Kardara Kavos on GoogleMaps

Kardara Kavos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kardara Kavos.


Kardara Kavos on OpenStreetMaps

Kardara Kavos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kardara Kavos.


Kardara Kavos on Wikimapia

Kardara Kavos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kardara Kavos.


Kardara Kavos on HotelsMap

Kardara Kavos on HotelsMap. Kardara Kavos.