Island Ithaca Island on Map 

Island Ithaca Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ithaca Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ithaca Island.


 

Main information about Island Ithaca Island

Island Ithaca Island, , Greece. Elevation 262 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.38419, 20.67078.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Ithaca Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Kioni, Ormos Rouda, Dexa, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Pronou, Ormos Dichali, Vathy Limioni, Ormos Gerolimnionas, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Vathy Vali, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ithaca Island, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisida Perapigadi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Vrachonisida Fermekoula, Nisi Kalamos, Nisida Kastos, Nisis Mangelaria, Nisis Provation, Ionian Islands, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Trachilas, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Ithaca Island, Itaca, Itaka, Itako, Ithaca, Ithaca Island, Ithacige, Ithaka, Ithake, Ithaki, Ithaque, Itháki, Iþacige, Nisi Ithaki, Nisos Ithaki, Nisí Itháki, Nísos Itháki, Ítaca, Ιθάκη, Νησί Ιθάκη, Итака, איתקה.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ithaca Island


TUE 22.10

23°/24°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

23°/23°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/22°
1,021 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/22°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/23°
1,018 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 31.10

15°/13°
1,021 hPa
FRI 1.11

13°/14°
1,028 hPa
SAT 2.11

14°/17°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ithaca Island


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Ithaca Island on GoogleMaps

Ithaca Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ithaca Island.


Ithaca Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ithaca Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ithaca Island.


Ithaca Island on Wikimapia

Ithaca Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ithaca Island.


Ithaca Island on HotelsMap

Ithaca Island on HotelsMap. Ithaca Island.