Point Akra Istros on Map 

Point Akra Istros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Istros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Istros.


 

Main information about Point Akra Istros

Point Akra Istros, , Greece. Elevation 11 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.92778, 27.86253.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Istros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Apolakkia, Ormos Giannathi, Ormos Lardos, Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Viglika, Ormiskos Lindhos; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Gria, Vrachonisis Karavolas, Vrachonisis Strongylo, Vrachonisis Chtenies, Prasonisi, Vrachonisides Pentanisos, Akra Vigli, Akra Istros, Akra Gianouri, Akra Soumani, Akra Agios Aimilianos;

Other names: Ákra Ístros, Akra Istros, Cape Istros, Ákra Ístros, Άκρα Ίστρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Istros


MON 26.08

27°/26°
1,010 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/26°
1,010 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/25°
1,008 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,007 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/25°
1,008 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
TUE 3.09

25°/24°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/26°
1,007 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/26°
1,006 hPa
FRI 6.09

25°/25°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Istros


Akra Istros on GoogleMaps

Akra Istros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Istros.


Akra Istros on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Istros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Istros.


Akra Istros on Wikimapia

Akra Istros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Istros.


Akra Istros on HotelsMap

Akra Istros on HotelsMap. Akra Istros.