Island Nisos Irakleia on Map 

Island Nisos Irakleia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Irakleia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Irakleia.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Irakleia

Island Nisos Irakleia, , Greece. Elevation 134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.83889, 25.45444.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Irakleia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Orkos bay, Mikri Vigla - North bay (Parthena), Plaka beach, Mikri Vigla -Southern bay (Limanaki), Kastraki beach, Aliko beach, Pyrgaki, Agiassos beach, Kalantos, Psili Ammos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Tsipidho, Ormos Marmara, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Kalando; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Vrachonisida Mavros Vrachos, Nisos Irakleia, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Nisida Drima, Nisida Anydros, Nisida Antikeros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Gramvousa, Vrachonisides Avelonisia, Nisides Koufonisia; the nearest hotels: Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port;

Other names: Nísos Irákleia, Heraklia, Irakleia, Irákleia, Nisos Irakleia, Nisos Iraklia, Nísos Irákleia, Nísos Iráklia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Irakleia


TUE 22.10

20°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 23.10

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/18°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/19°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.10

23°/18°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

22°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

15°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.11

13°/12°
1,022 hPa
SAT 2.11

13°/13°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Irakleia


The nearest ferriess: Ios ferry terminal, Koufonissi ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port, and others.

Nisos Irakleia on GoogleMaps

Nisos Irakleia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Irakleia.


Nisos Irakleia on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Irakleia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Irakleia.


Nisos Irakleia on Wikimapia

Nisos Irakleia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Irakleia.


Nisos Irakleia on HotelsMap

Nisos Irakleia on HotelsMap. Nisos Irakleia.