Island Nisis Ypsili on Map 

Island Nisis Ypsili on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Ypsili. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Ypsili.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Ypsili

Island Nisis Ypsili, , Greece. Elevation 210 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.43563, 22.98001.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Ypsili on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamaki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Astrous, Ormos Kryoneri, Ormos Zaritsi, Ormos Tyros, Limin Tolou, Ormos Livadhion, Limin Dhrepanou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Ayion Spiridhon, Ormos Zogerias, Ormos Ververouda, Ormos Koiladia, Ormiskos Karteros, Ormos Elenis, Ormos Xokerizas, Ormos Elonis, Ormos Kouzounou, Ormos Alachnon, Ormos Balitza, Ormos Agios Vlassis, Ormos Metokhi, Ormos Kranidiou, Ormos Kapari, Limani Nafpliou, Limenas Cheliou, Limenas Palaias Epidavrou, Limin Ermionis; or for climbing on: Nisis Plateia, Nisis Bourtzion, Pondikonisi, Nisis Tolo, Vrakhonisis Daskaleio, Vrachonisis Karonisi, Nisis Ypsili, Vrachonisis Korakia, Nisida Bourmpoulo, Nisis Koronis, Nisi Spetses, Nisis Chinitsa, Nisida Spetsopoula, Nisida Mikro, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Loutra Kounoupelli, Nisis Kounoupi, Nisis Petrothalassas, Akra Fourka, Akra Payidha, Ifalos Agiou Vikentiou, Yfalos Tolo, Yfalos Papachristou, Yfalos Aimilianos, Yfalos Trikkeri; the nearest hotels: Poto Heli Port, Spetses Port, Ermioni Port;

Other names: Nisís Ypsilí, Efira, Efíra, Nisis Ipsili, Nisis Ypsili, Nisís Ipsilí, Nisís Ypsilí, Νησίς Υψηλή.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Ypsili


TUE 19.11

18°/17°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

19°/17°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

19°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

17°/16°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

17°/15°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

16°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.11

17°/14°
1,005 hPa
TUE 26.11

17°/15°
1,006 hPa
WED 27.11

16°/14°
1,013 hPa
THU 28.11

16°/14°
1,014 hPa
FRI 29.11

16°/16°
1,010 hPa
SAT 30.11

14°/14°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Ypsili


The nearest beaches: Kalamaki, and others.

The nearest ports: Poto Heli Port, Spetses Port, Ermioni Port, and others.

Nisis Ypsili on GoogleMaps

Nisis Ypsili on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Ypsili.


Nisis Ypsili on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Ypsili on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Ypsili.


Nisis Ypsili on Wikimapia

Nisis Ypsili on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Ypsili.


Nisis Ypsili on HotelsMap

Nisis Ypsili on HotelsMap. Nisis Ypsili.