Bay Ormos Iou on Map 

Bay Ormos Iou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Iou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Iou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Iou

Bay Ormos Iou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.71667, 25.26667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Iou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Kalando; or for climbing on: Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Nisos Irakleia, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Vrachonisides Avelonisia; the nearest hotels: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port;

Other names: rmos ou, Ios Bay, Ios Harbour, Ormos Iou, os Bay, os Harbour, rmos ou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Iou


WED 6.07

24°/26°
1,009 hPa
THU 7.07

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
FRI 8.07

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
SAT 9.07

24°/23°
1,006 hPa
SUN 10.07

24°/24°
1,008 hPa
MON 11.07

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
TUE 12.07

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 13.07

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 14.07

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 15.07

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
SAT 16.07

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
SUN 17.07

26°/26°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Iou


The nearest ferriess: Sikinos ferry terminal, Ios ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos, and others.

The nearest ports: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, and others.

Ormos Iou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Iou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Iou.


Ormos Iou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Iou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Iou.


Ormos Iou on Wikimapia

Ormos Iou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Iou.


Ormos Iou on HotelsMap

Ormos Iou on HotelsMap. Ormos Iou.