Island Nisos Ios on Map 

Island Nisos Ios on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Ios. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Ios.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Ios

Island Nisos Ios, , Greece. Elevation 545 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.71722, 25.33.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Ios on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Kalando; or for climbing on: Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Nisos Irakleia, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Vrachonisides Avelonisia; the nearest hotels: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port;

Other names: Nísos Íos, Foiniki, Ios, Nio, Nios, Nisos Ios, Niós, Nísos Íos, Íos, Ίος, איוס.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Ios


MON 10.08

28°/22°
1,009 hPa
TUE 11.08

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
WED 12.08

23°/23°
1,010 hPa
THU 13.08

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

22°/22°
1,010 hPa
SAT 15.08

22°/22°
1,009 hPa
SUN 16.08

22°/22°
1,007 hPa
MON 17.08

23°/22°
1,007 hPa
TUE 18.08

22°/21°
1,009 hPa
WED 19.08

21°/21°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

21°/21°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

22°/21°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Ios


The nearest ferriess: Sikinos ferry terminal, Ios ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos, and others.

The nearest ports: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, and others.

Nisos Ios on GoogleMaps

Nisos Ios on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Ios.


Nisos Ios on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Ios on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Ios.


Nisos Ios on Wikimapia

Nisos Ios on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Ios.


Nisos Ios on HotelsMap

Nisos Ios on HotelsMap. Nisos Ios.