Islands Ionian Islands on Map 

Islands Ionian Islands on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ionian Islands. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islands Ionian Islands.


 

Main information about Islands Ionian Islands

Islands Ionian Islands, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.5, 20.5.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Islands Ionian Islands on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Antisamou, Kolpos Molou, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Kioni, Ormos Rouda, Dexa, Ormos Desimi, Ormos Skinou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Limani Vathy; or for climbing on: Nisida Sesoula, Nisida Asteris, Lefkada, Ithaca Island, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Madhouri, Nisida Thilia, Nisida Sparti, Nisida Skorpidi, Nisida Skorpios, Nisida Perapigadi, Ionian Islands, Akra Mytakas, Akra Samoli, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Agrilia; the nearest hotels: Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Ionian Islands, Dei joniske oyane, Dei joniske øyane, Eptanisa, Heptanesus, Ianichnyja astravy, Iles Ioniennes, Ilhas Jonicas, Ilhas Jónicas, Illes Joniques, Illes Jòniques, Insulae Ioniae, Insulele Ionice, Ionia Nisia, Ioniaj insuloj, Ionian Islands, Ionicheskie ostrova, Ionichni ostrovi, Ionioi Nisoi, Ionische Eilanden, Ionische Eilen, Ionische Inseln, Ioniske Oer, Ioniske Øer, Ionske ostrovy, Ishujt e Jonit, Islas Ionicas, Islas Jonicas, Islas Jónicas, Isole Ionie, Isole Jonie, Isul Ioni, Iyonya Adalari, Iónia Nisiá, Iónioi Nísoi, Iónske ostrovy, Iónské ostrovy, Jon-szigetek, Jonaoyggjar, Jonijski ostrovi, Joniska oearna, Joniska öarna, Joniske oyar, Joniske oyer, Joniske øyar, Joniske øyer, Jonski Ostrovi, Jonski otoci, Joonia saared, Jooniansaaret, Jón-szigetek, Jónaoyggjar, Kapuloan Ionia, Kepulauan Ionia, Periferija Jonska ostrva, Quan gao Ionia, Quần đảo Ionia, Wyspy Jonskie, Wyspy Jońskie, Ynysoedd Ionaidd, aljzr alaywnyt, hmu keaa xixoneiyn, ionia jedo, ionia zhu dao, yi ao ni ya qun dao, Îles Ioniennes, İyonya Adaları, Επτάνησα, Ιόνια Νησιά, Іанічныя астравы, Іонічні острови, Јонски Острови, Ионические острова, Йонийски острови, Периферија Јонска острва, האיים היוניים, آئیاونین جزیرے, الجزر الأيونية, หมู่เกาะไอโอเนียน, იონიის კუნძულები, イオニア諸島, 伊奧尼亞群島, 이오니아 제도.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islands Ionian Islands


THU 14.11

19°/19°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/20°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

18°/18°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

16°/18°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.11

17°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.11

17°/18°
1,022 hPa
SAT 23.11

17°/18°
1,023 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/18°
1,024 hPa
MON 25.11

17°/18°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islands Ionian Islands


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Kefalonia Port, and others.

Ionian Islands on GoogleMaps

Ionian Islands on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ionian Islands.


Ionian Islands on OpenStreetMaps

Ionian Islands on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ionian Islands.


Ionian Islands on Wikimapia

Ionian Islands on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ionian Islands.


Ionian Islands on HotelsMap

Ionian Islands on HotelsMap. Ionian Islands.