Island Nisos Ikaria on Map 

Island Nisos Ikaria on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Ikaria. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Ikaria.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Ikaria

Island Nisos Ikaria, , Greece. Elevation 487 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.58333, 26.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Ikaria on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Gialiskari, Nisos Ikaria, Vrachonisida Kofinas, Vrachonisida Alatzonisi, Vrachonisida Thymainaki, Nisida Thymaina, Vrachonisides Chaloi, Vrachonisides Katergakia, Petrokaravo; the nearest hotels: Evdilos Port;

Other names: Nísos Ikaría, Ahikerya Ada, Icaria, Icària, Ikaria, Ikarija, Ikarya Adasi, Ikaría, Kariot, Makris, Nicaria, Nikaria, Nikarya Adasi, Nikarya Adası, Nikaría, Nisos Ikaria, Nisos Ikarya, Nisos İkarya, Nísos Ikaría, İkarya Adası, Ικαρία, Икарија.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Ikaria


MON 26.08

28°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/23°
1,011 hPa
SAT 31.08

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
SUN 1.09

23°/23°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/23°
1,012 hPa
TUE 3.09

23°/22°
1,011 hPa
WED 4.09

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 5.09

23°/23°
1,009 hPa
FRI 6.09

24°/23°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Ikaria


The nearest ports: Evdilos Port, and others.

Nisos Ikaria on GoogleMaps

Nisos Ikaria on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Ikaria.


Nisos Ikaria on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Ikaria on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Ikaria.


Nisos Ikaria on Wikimapia

Nisos Ikaria on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Ikaria.


Nisos Ikaria on HotelsMap

Nisos Ikaria on HotelsMap. Nisos Ikaria.