Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas on Map 

Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Igoumenitsas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas

Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.50417, 20.23945.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormos Kato Aetou, Port Pagania, Ormos Kouramos, Ormiskos Valtou, Ormos Sagiadas, Limenas Mourtos, Ormos Igoumenitsas, Ormos Platarias, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Port Gomenizza; or for climbing on: Nisis Kalami, Vrachonisida Prasoudi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Vrachonisida Agios Dionysios, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni; the nearest hotels: Igoumenitsa Port;

Other names: Órmos Igoumenítsas, Ormos Igoumenitsas, Ormos Igoumenitsis, Órmos Igoumenítsas, Órmos Igoumenítsis, Όρμος Ηγουμενίτσας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas


MON 24.02

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/15°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/15°
1,009 hPa
THU 27.02

10°/12°
1,008 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/13°
1,019 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/15°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.03

12°/14°
1,010 hPa
TUE 3.03

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.03

9°/11°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.03

11°/12°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.03

12°/12°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Igoumenitsas


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Igoumenitsa Port, and others.

Ormos Igoumenitsas on GoogleMaps

Ormos Igoumenitsas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Igoumenitsas.


Ormos Igoumenitsas on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Igoumenitsas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Igoumenitsas.


Ormos Igoumenitsas on Wikimapia

Ormos Igoumenitsas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Igoumenitsas.


Ormos Igoumenitsas on HotelsMap

Ormos Igoumenitsas on HotelsMap. Ormos Igoumenitsas.