Point Akra Gyrapetra on Map 

Point Akra Gyrapetra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Gyrapetra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Gyrapetra.


 

Main information about Point Akra Gyrapetra

Point Akra Gyrapetra, , Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.99981, 25.77302.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Gyrapetra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kitroplaka, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Choriou, Ormos Koutoukaras, Ormos Porou, Ormos Ierapetras, Kolpos Mirampellou, Ormos Pseira, Ormos Mochlou, Ormos Makry-Gialou, Ormos Kala Nera, Ormos Papadiokampos, Limani Agiou Nikolaou, Limanaki Makry-Gialou; or for climbing on: Nisi Chrysi, Nikolonisi, Nisida Agioi Pantes, Mikronisi, Vrachonisida Mikronisi, Vryonisi, Nisida Konida, Nisida Agriomandra, Nisida Katergo, Nisida Pseira, Nisida Fotia, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Ammoudi, Akra Nikolos, Akra Mandraki, Akra Mavros Kavos, Akra Pleora, Akra Gyrapetra, Yfaloi Kalogeroi;

Other names: Ákra Gyrápetra, Akra Gyrapetra, Akra Ierapetra, Akra Yirapetra, Cape Girapetra, Ákra Gyrápetra, Ákra Ierápetra, Ákra Yirápetra, Άκρα Γυράπετρα, Άκρα Ιεράπετρα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Gyrapetra


THU 23.05

24°/20°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.05

21°/17°
1,012 hPa
SAT 25.05

19°/18°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.05

20°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

21°/19°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.05

22°/20°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.05

24°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

25°/22°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.06

23°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 3.06

23°/22°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Gyrapetra


The nearest ferriess: Aghios Nikolaos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach, and others.

Akra Gyrapetra on GoogleMaps

Akra Gyrapetra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Gyrapetra.


Akra Gyrapetra on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Gyrapetra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Gyrapetra.


Akra Gyrapetra on Wikimapia

Akra Gyrapetra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Gyrapetra.


Akra Gyrapetra on HotelsMap

Akra Gyrapetra on HotelsMap. Akra Gyrapetra.