Island Hydra Island on Map 

Island Hydra Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hydra Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Hydra Island.


 

Main information about Island Hydra Island

Island Hydra Island, , Greece. Elevation 290 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.32453, 23.44002.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Hydra Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kouzounou, Ormos Alachnon, Ormos Balitza, Ormos Metokhi, Ormos Kranidiou, Ormos Kapari, Ormos Kouverta, Ormos Ntartiza, Ormos, Ormos Kouata, Ormos Valariou, Ormos Taktikoupoleos, Ormos Vidhiou, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Molou, Port Pogon, Ormos Mega Neorio, Ormos Nisiza, Ormos Monastiriou, Ormos Variarnia, Ormos Artemidos, Ormos Markou, Ormos Mandraki, Ormos Vagionias, Ormos Riga, Ormos Limnioniza, Ormos Ledeza, Ormiskos Zogkou, Limin Ermionis, Limani Dokou, Limani Pogonos, Limani Ydras; or for climbing on: Nisida Spetsopoula, Nisida Mikro, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Loutra Kounoupelli, Nisis Kounoupi, Nisis Petrothalassas, Nisis Kapari, Nisida Trikeri, Nisida Drapi, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Strongylo, Nisi Dokos, Nisida Karteli, Nisida Disakia, Pontikonisi, Nisida Ventza, Nisida Alexandros, Nisida Petasi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Tsigkri, Nisida Kales, Erimonisi, Nisida Kivotos, Nisida Palamida, Nisida Daskalio, Petra, Hydra Island, Nisida Vlychos, Nisida Stavronisi, Nisida Kamini, Vrachonisis Nisiza, Nisida Arvanitis, Nisida Lazareta, Nisida Bourtzi, Nisos Poros, Nisida Soupia, Nisida Spathi, Nisida Modi, Nisida Skylli, Nisoi Tselevinia, Akra Poumani, Kavos Fanari, Yfalos Papachristou, Yfalos Aimilianos, Yfalos Trikkeri, Yfalos Stavros, Yfalos Loney; the nearest hotels: Spetses Port, Ermioni Port, Poros Port, Limani Porou;

Other names: Hydra Island, Hidra, Hydra, Hydra Island, Hydrea, Idra, Nisi Ydra, Nisos Idhra, Nisos Ydra, Nisos Ydrea, Nisí Ýdra, Nísos Ydréa, Nísos Ídhra, Nísos Ýdra, Ydra, Ýdra, Ύδρα, Νήσος Ύδρα, Νήσος Υδρέα, Νησί Υδρα, Идра.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Hydra Island


TUE 26.03

15°/16°
1,010 hPa
WED 27.03

15°/14°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.03

12°/11°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.03

12°/13°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.03

11°/11°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.03

12°/10°
1,020 hPa
MON 1.04

13°/12°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.04

15°/14°
1,016 hPa
WED 3.04

19°/16°
1,007 hPa
THU 4.04

15°/16°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.04

18°/15°
1,000 hPa
SAT 6.04

17°/15°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Hydra Island


The nearest ports: Spetses Port, Ermioni Port, Poros Port, Limani Porou, and others.

Hydra Island on GoogleMaps

Hydra Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hydra Island.


Hydra Island on OpenStreetMaps

Hydra Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hydra Island.


Hydra Island on Wikimapia

Hydra Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hydra Island.


Hydra Island on HotelsMap

Hydra Island on HotelsMap. Hydra Island.