Point Akra Grotto on Map 

Point Akra Grotto on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Grotto. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Grotto.


 

Main information about Point Akra Grotto

Point Akra Grotto, , Greece. Elevation 348 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.63333, 24.93333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Grotto on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala; or for climbing on: Nisos Folegandros, Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Akra Kavallaris, Akra Grotto; the nearest hotels: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port;

Other names: Ákra Grótto.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Grotto


THU 22.08

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
FRI 23.08

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,012 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Grotto


The nearest ferriess: Folegandrois ferry terminal, Sikinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, and others.

The nearest ports: Folegandros Port, Sikinos Port, and others.

Akra Grotto on GoogleMaps

Akra Grotto on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Grotto.


Akra Grotto on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Grotto on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Grotto.


Akra Grotto on Wikimapia

Akra Grotto on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Grotto.


Akra Grotto on HotelsMap

Akra Grotto on HotelsMap. Akra Grotto.