Bay Ormos Glifas on Map 

Bay Ormos Glifas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Glifas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Glifas.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Glifas

Bay Ormos Glifas, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.9504, 22.96726.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Glifas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Almyrou, Ormos Sourpis, Ormos Gardikiou, Ormos Agiou Konstantinou, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Mitzellas, Ormos Nies, Ormos Krifo Limani, Ormos Vathikoilou, Ormos Yialtron, Ormos Pteleou, Ormos Glifas, Limin Pteleou, Ormos Karavotsakisma, Kolpos Aidhipsou, Ormos Oreon, Kolpos Trikeriou, Ormos Monastiri, Ormos Kamini, Ormos Valtoudi, Ormos Chondri Ammos; or for climbing on: Nisis Monolia, Nisis Strongili, Vrakhonisidha Ayios Nikolaos, Nisis Ayios Nikolaos, Nisida Psathi, Nisida Pythou, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Monastiri, Nisidha Aryironisos, Nisida Palaio Trikeri, Nisida Prasouda, Nisida Alatas, Nisoi Likhadhes, Akra Gounari, Akra Kologria, Akra Klimos, Akra Prioni, Akra Nisiotissa, Akra Kalogyros, Akra Kefalas, Yfalos Tsamadou; the nearest hotels: Agios Contstantinos Port, Porthmeio Arkitsas;

Other names: Órmos Glífas, Glifa Bay, Glypha Bay, Glífa Bay, Ormos Glifas, Órmos Glífas.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Glifas


WED 19.02

9°/11°
1,019 hPa
THU 20.02

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.02

10°/8°
1,021 hPa
SAT 22.02

10°/8°
1,026 hPa
SUN 23.02

9°/9°
1,028 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/12°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.02

11°/8°
1,026 hPa
WED 26.02

11°/10°
1,018 hPa
THU 27.02

13°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 28.02

8°/7°
1,019 hPa
SAT 29.02

11°/10°
1,023 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/12°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Glifas


The nearest ports: Agios Contstantinos Port, Porthmeio Arkitsas, and others.

Ormos Glifas on GoogleMaps

Ormos Glifas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Glifas.


Ormos Glifas on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Glifas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Glifas.


Ormos Glifas on Wikimapia

Ormos Glifas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Glifas.


Ormos Glifas on HotelsMap

Ormos Glifas on HotelsMap. Ormos Glifas.